Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.
Get Adobe Flash player
Asnaf Alkon Group's exemplinary work has been publicly recognized and honored by the Azeri-Turkish TUSIAB organization as well as the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan (our company is recognized as one of the most disciplined tax-payers in the country). Asnaf together with its partner companies and architectural group BIG took the first price in MIPIM in Cannes in 2008. In addition to that Asnaf received the XVI International Prize for Construction in Madrid in 2004 (2000 firms from 120 countries participated in the competition) and was awarded the UGUR “Company of the Year” prize by “Business and Consulting”, a Azerbaijani business publication.
Asnaf is ISO 9001:2000 certified.
Since the year 2000 Asnaf Alkon Group-Alkon has successfully completed projects for individuals, businesses as well as government bodies. The following features some of the firms more prominent projects: